Close Menu

Supporters

The Community Design Collaborative is deeply grateful for the many corporations, individuals, and foundations that provide much-needed support for our work. 

This list includes donations received from May 1, 2016 through April 30, 2017. While we make every attempt to be accurate, we're not perfect! Please tell us if your name has been inadvertantly omitted from our list of supporters.  

An asterisk designates individual and corporate Capstone Champions. 

Corporate

  • 10,000 Small Businesses Initiative of CCP
  • A. Pomerantz & Company*
  • AIA Philadelphia*
  • AKRF, Inc.*
  • Alice K. Berman Associates, LLC
  • Allied Construction Services*
  • Alterra Property Group*
  • Asociación de Puertorriqueños en Marcha for Everyone (APM)*
  • Aztec Signs
  • Ballard Spahr LLP*
  • Ballinger*
  • BEAM, ltd.
  • Becker & Frondorf*
  • Bernardon
  • Bittenbender Construction, LP
  • Boardroom Spirits*
  • Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
  • Brandywine Realty Trust*
  • Brawer & Hauptman Architects
  • Bruce E. Brooks & Associates
  • BWA architecture + planning*
  • Cecil Baker & Partners
  • CICADA Architecture/Planning, Inc.*
  • Clemens Construction Company, Inc.*
  • coalesse*
  • Continuum Architecture & Design
  • CVM*
  • DAVID RUBIN Land Collective*
  • DIGSAU Architecture/Urbanism
  • Domus, Inc.*
  • Dresdner Robin*
  • Econsult Solutions, Inc.*
  • Father Judge High School
  • GeoStructures, Inc.*
  • Gilmore & Associates, Inc.
  • Gould, Yaffe and Golden
  • Ground Reconsidered Landscape Architecture
  • Haworth*
  • HOK
  • HOLLWICH KUSHNER*
  • Holstein White, Inc.*
  • Ian Smith Design Group
  • IMS Technology Services*
  • James Wentling/Architect
  • JDavis Architects PLLC
  • Keast & Hood*
  • KieranTimberlake*
  • Kitchen & Associates*
  • Knoll*
  • Kompan*
  • KSK Architects Planners Historians, Inc.*
  • KSS Architects LLP*
  • Langan Engineering & Environmental Services*
  • Larsen & Landis*
  • Liberty Property Trust*
  • Mainstay Engineering
  • McGillin Architecture, Inc.*
  • Metropolitan Carpet Contracts, Inc.*
  • MM Partners LLC
  • Nason Construction, Inc.*
  • The Navy Yard*
  • Norris Square Community Alliance
  • Northstar Owners Representation*
  • O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.*
  • OLIN
  • Otto Architects LLC
  • PACDC*
  • The Parent-Infant Center
  • Penn Lighting Associates
  • Pennoni Associates, Inc.*
  • Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency*
  • People's Emergency Center
  • Philadelphia Business & Technology Center*
  • Playworld
  • P’unk Avenue*
  • PZS Architects, LLC
  • Ramla Benaissa Architects, LLC
  • Reading Terminal Market Corporation
  • RP Management*
  • sfs office design, llc
  • Smith Memorial Playground and Playhouse
  • SMP Architects
  • Spectrum – A Herman Miller Dealer*
  • The Social Booth*
  • Steelcase*
  • Thos. Moser Handmade American Furniture*
  • Torcon, Inc.
  • University of Pennsylvania, Facilities and Real Estate Services*
  • University of Pennsylvania, Office of Government and Community Affairs*
  • Viridian Landscape Studio
  • Voith and Mactavish Architects*
  • Volpe and Koenig, PC*
  • Wallace Roberts & Todd*
  • WFGD Studio*
  • XOTIVE Facility Solutions*
  • Yards Brewing*
  • Zimmerman Studio LLC

Individuals

  • David Ade
  • Joanne Aitken
  • Mark Aller
  • Jody Arena
  • Lisa Armstrong
  • Mark Aseltine
  • Mara Baird
  • Linda Bantel
  • Sarah Batcheler
  • Story Bellows
  • Alice Berman
  • Cathy Berman
  • Helen Berman
  • Richard Berman
  • Laura Blau
  • Hanley Bodek
  • Kiki Bolender
  • Alexa Bosse
  • Jeffrey Braff
  • Mark Brodsky
  • Jeffrey Brummer
  • Julie Bush
  • Lisa Calvano
  • Adam Carangi
  • Kirsten Carangi
  • Camille Cazon
  • S. Michael Cohen
  • Beverly Coleman
  • Cheryl Conley
  • Mary Ann Conway
  • Jeanette Cuevas
  • Dawn Deitch
  • Cecelia Denegre
  • Joseph Denegre
  • Daniel DiMucci
  • Linda Dottor
  • Calder Edwards
  • Daryn Edwards
  • John Edwards
  • Jonelle Edwards
  • Alexandra Edsall
  • Nissa Eisenberg
  • Noel Eisenstat
  • Deane Evans
  • Tom Faranda
  • James Farmer
  • Stephanie Feldman
  • Patricia Foanio
  • Susan Frankel
  • Klaus Fuelleborn
  • Ruth Fuelleborn
  • Dan Garofalo
  • Sam Garst
  • Michael Garz
  • Sandra Garz
  • Steve Gendler
  • Terry Gillen
  • Amy Ginochio
  • Eva Gladstein
  • Jeff Goldstein
  • Kevin Gray
  • Rose Gray
  • Alan Greenberger
  • Alan Greenberger
  • Christina Grimes
  • Anuj Gupta
  • Harrison Haas
  • Tom Halliwell
  • Sally Harrison
  • James Hartling
  • Marc Hensley
  • David Hincher
  • David Hollenberg
  • Carol Horne Penn
  • Simon Hough
  • Amy Huang
  • Lee Huang
  • Mary Anne Hunter
  • Harry Jacobs
  • Craig Johnson
  • Brian Johnston
  • Don Jones
  • Scott Kalner
  • Jerry Kaplan
  • Allison Kelsey
  • Robert Kettell
  • Robin Kohles
  • Rena Kreimer
  • Michael Kreutzer
  • Eric Larsen
  • Lance Laver
  • Howard Lebold
  • Sandra Lebold
  • Joyce Lenhardt
  • Eli Levy
  • Josh Levy
  • Sally Levy
  • Stacey Lindbloom
  • Nina Liou
  • Michael Lombardi
  • Anne-Marie Lubenau
  • Roderick MacNeil
  • David Madeira
  • Irene Madrak
  • Tina Makoulian
  • Andrew Marcus
  • Lisa Marcus
  • Paul Marcus
  • Andrea Marzolf
  • Randall Mason
  • Elizabeth Masters
  • Joseph Matje
  • Arlene Matzkin
  • Don Matzkin
  • Deborah McColloch
  • Megan McGinley
  • Nando Micale
  • Aimee Miller
  • Ari Miller
  • Beth Miller
  • Kay Miller
  • Darrick Mix*
  • Christopher Mohr
  • Robin Mohr
  • Adam Musante
  • Elizabeth Nelson
  • Mike Nelson
  • Bob Overhiser
  • Scott Page
  • Curt Parnes
  •  
  • Susan Parnes
  • Mark Paul
  • Michael Paul
  • Paula Paul
  • Krista Pfeiffer
  • Debbie Phillips
  • Nathaniel Popkin
  • Tara Quinn
  • Jane Rath
  • Laura Raymond
  • Jason Rekulak
  • Phoebe Resnick
  • David Riz
  • Erin Roark
  • Richard Roark
  • Michelle Robinson
  • Beth Rosenbaum
  • Allison Rufe Burkard
  • Ellen Ryan
  • William Sahwell
  • Joe Salerno
  • Rick Sauer
  • Rachel Schade
  • Gregor Scheer
  • Craig Schelter
  • Terri Schmitt
  • Laurel Schwab
  • Barbara Segall
  • Heidi Segall Levy
  • Paul Sehnert*
  • Susan Seifert
  • Lisa Sheldon-Matje
  • Jake Shoemaker
  • Robert Shuman
  • Robert Siglin
  • Ray Smith
  • Kristen Snuck
  • Maria Sourbeer
  • Michael Spain
  • Anne Spirn
  • Paul Steinke
  • Mark Stern
  • Bertram Strieb
  • Christopher Stromberg
  • Emily Stromberg
  • Kira Strong
  • Sarah Sturtevant
  • James Templeton
  • Stephanie Thaw
  • Paul Thompson
  • Alan Urek
  • Stephan Valero
  • Paul Vernon
  • Elise Vider
  • Geraldine Wang
  • Chivonne Washington
  • Betsy Way
  • Blake Wetherington
  • Mark Willie
  • Lorle Wolfson
  • Deborah Woodward
  • Todd Woodward
  • Mary Young
  • Jess Zimbabwe
  • Pamela Zimmerman
  •  

Foundations

  • Bank of America
  • Connelly Foundation

 

  • Lomax Family Foundation
  • PNC Foundation
  • Philadelphia Foundation
General

Title

More Info