Close Menu

Supporters

The Community Design Collaborative is deeply grateful for the many corporations, individuals, and foundations that provide much-needed support for our work. 

This list includes donations received from October 1, 2016 through August 9, 2017. While we make every attempt to be accurate, we're not perfect! Please tell us if your name has been inadvertently omitted from our list of supporters.  

An asterisk designates individual and corporate Capstone Champions. 

Corporate

  • A. Pomerantz & Company*
  • AIA Philadelphia*
  • AKRF, Inc.*
  • Allied Construction Services*
  • Alterra Property Group*
  • Asociación de Puertorriqueños en Marcha for Everyone (APM)*
  • Ballard Spahr LLP*
  • Ballinger*
  • BEAM, ltd.
  • Becker & Frondorf*
  • Blackney Hayes Architects
  • Boardroom Spirits*
  • Brandywine Realty Trust*
  • Bruce E. Brooks & Associates
  • BWA architecture + planning*
  • Cecil Baker & Partners
  • CICADA Architecture/Planning, Inc.*
  • Clemens Construction Company, Inc.*
  • Continuum Architecture & Design
  • CVM
  • DAVID RUBIN Land Collective*
  • DIGSAU Architecture/Urbanism
  • Domus, Inc.*
  • Dresdner Robin*
  • Econsult Solutions, Inc.*
  • EwingCole*
  • Father Judge High School
  • GeoStructures, Inc.*
  • Gilmore & Associates, Inc.*
  • Gould, Yaffe and Golden
  • Haworth*
  • HOLLWICH KUSHNER*
  • Holstein White, Inc.*
  • IMS Technology Services*
  • James Wentling/Architect
  • JDavis Architects PLLC*
  • Joseph B. Callaghan, Inc.
  • Keast & Hood*
  • KieranTimberlake*
  • Kiki Bolender, AIA, LEED AP
  • Kitchen & Associates*
  • Knoll*
  • Kompan*
  • KSK Architects Planners Historians, Inc.*
  • KSS Architects LLP*
  • Langan Engineering & Environmental Services*
  • Larsen & Landis*
  • Liberty Property Trust (Center City Office)*
  • McGillin Architecture, Inc.*
  • Metropolitan Carpet Contracts, Inc.*
  • Nason Construction, Inc.*
  • North Light Community Center
  • Northstar Owners Representation*
  • O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.*
  • Otto Architects LLC
  • Penn Lighting Associates
  • Pennoni Associates, Inc.*
  • Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency*
  • Philadelphia Assoc of Community Development Corps
  • Philadelphia Business & Technology Center*
  • Playworld*
  • Ramla Benaissa Architects, LLC
  • sfs office design, llc
  • SMP Architects*
  • Spectrum - Herman Miller Dealer*
  • The Navy Yard*
  • Thos. Moser Philadelphia Showroom*
  • Torcon, Inc.*
  • University of Pennsylvania, Facilities & RE Services*
  • University of Pennsylvania, Office of Government and Community Affairs*
  • Voith and Mactavish Architects*
  • Volpe and Koenig, PC*
  • Wallace Roberts & Todd*
  • WFGD Studio*
  • Witty Gritty
  • XOTIVE Facility Solutions*
 

Individuals

  • David Ade & Paul Steinke
  • Joanne Aitken
  • Mark Aller
  • Jody Arena*
  • Lisa Armstrong
  • Blanca Arzayus
  • Mark Aseltine
  • Mara Baird
  • Linda Bantel
  • Sarah Batcheler
  • Story Bellows
  • Alice Berman
  • Cathy Berman
  • Richard Berman
  • Laura Blau
  • Hanley Bodek
  • Kiki Bolender
  • Jeffrey Braff
  • Mark Brodsky
  • Jeffrey Brummer
  • Julie Bush
  • Lisa Calvano
  • Jeff Carpenter
  • Camille Cazon
  • Levina Chi
  • S. Michael Cohen*
  • Beverly Coleman
  • Virginia Condo
  • Cheryl Conley
  • James Conners
  • Mary Ann Conway
  • Jeanette Cuevas
  • Dawn Deitch
  • Cecelia Denegre & Joseph Denegre
  • Daniel DiMucci
  • Julie Donofrio
  • Alexandra Edsall & Robert Victor*
  • Daryn Edwards & Krista Pfeiffer*
  • John Edwards
  • Noel Eisenstat*
  • Deane Evans
  • Tom Faranda
  • James Farmer
  • Stephanie Feldman
  • Dan Garofalo
  • Sam Garst & Robin Kohles
  • Michael Garz
  • Terry Gillen
  • Amy Ginochio​
  • Eva Gladstein
  • Jeff Goldstein
  • Kevin Gray
  • Rose Gray
  • Alan Greenberger
  • Anuj Gupta
  • Harrison Haas
  • Tom Halliwell
  • Sally Harrison & Harry Jacobs*
  • James Hartling
  • Marc Hensley
  • David Hincher
  • David Hollenberg
  • Carol Horne Penn
  • Lee Huang
  • Mary Anne Hunter
  • Craig Johnson
  • Scott Kalner & Linda Dottor
  • Barbara Kaplan & Jerry Kaplan
  • Robert Kettell
  • Rena Kreimer
  • Eric Larsen
  • Lance Laver
  • Howard & Sandra Lebold*
  • Joyce Lenhardt
  • Josh Levy & Heidi Segall Levy
  • Sally Levy
  • Nina Liou & Scott Page
  • Michael Lombardi
  • Anne-Marie Lubenau
  • Roderick MacNeil
  • David Madeira
  • Tina Makoulian
  • Paul & Lisa Marcus
  • Andrea Marzolf
  • Randall Mason & Ellen Ryan
  • Elizabeth Masters
  • Joseph Matje
  • Arlene Matzkin
  • Deborah McColloch
  • Megan McGinley*
  • Tammy Mears
  • Aimee Miller
  • Beth Miller
  • Darrick Mix*
  • Christopher & Robin Mohr
  • Mike & Elizabeth Nelson
  • Bob Overhiser
  • Curt & Susan Parnes
  • Mark Paul
  • Michael Paul & Paula Paul
  • Nathaniel Popkin
  • Jane Rath
  • Laura Raymond
  • Jason Rekulak
  • Phoebe Resnick
  • David Riz
  • Richard & Erin Roark
  • Candace Roberts
  • Michelle Robinson*
  • Beth Rosenbaum*
  • Allison Rufe Burkard
  • William Sahwell
  • Joe Salerno & Alan Urek
  • Rick Sauer
  • Gregor Scheer
  • Craig Schelter
  • Terri Schmitt
  • Barbara Segall
  • Paul Sehnert*
  • Susan Seifert
  • Lisa Sheldon-Matje
  • Jake Shoemaker
  • Robert Shuman
  • Robert Siglin
  • Kristen Snuck
  • Michael Spain
  • Anne Spirn
  • Mark Stern
  • Christopher & Emily Stromberg
  • Kira Strong
  • Sarah Sturtevant
  • James Templeton
  • Stephanie Thaw
  • Paul Thompson
  • Andy Toy
  • Stephan Valero
  • Elise Vider
  • Geraldine Wang
  • Chivonne Washington
  • Blake Wetherington
  • Mark Willie
  • Todd & Deborah Woodward
  • Roy Yaffe
  • Mary Young
  • Jess Zimbabwe
  • Pamela Zimmerman
 

Foundations

  • Bank of America
  • Connelly Foundation

 

  • PNC Foundation
  • Philadelphia Foundation
General

Title

More Info