Close Menu

Supporters 2019

 The Community Design Collaborative is deeply grateful to the many corporations, individuals, and foundations who supported our work in 2019.
FOUNDATION AND GOVERNMENT

Anonymous

National Endowment for the Arts

Philadelphia Department of Commerce

Philadelphia Division of Housing and Community Development

PNC Foundation

The Philadelphia Foundation

Well Fargo

Wells Fargo Regional Foundation

William Penn Foundation

CORPORATE CHAMPIONS 

AIA Philadelphia

Ballinger

Caritas Construction

Clemens Construction Company, Inc.

DIGSAU Architecture/Urbanism

HOK

Keast & Hood

McGillin Architecture, Inc.

Volpe and Koenig, PC
 

CORPORATE & NONPROFIT

A. Pomerantz & Company

Acentech

Advanced Office Environments

AKRF, Inc.

Alderson Engineering, Inc.

Alterra Property Group

Apiary Studio

Architectural Window Corporation

Architecture Demarest, LP

Asociación de Puertorriqueños en Marcha for Everyone

Bala Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Ballard Spahr LLP

Becker & Frondorf

Berkshire Hathaway Fox & Roach, Damon Michels Team

Bernardon

Blackman & Company

Blackney Hayes Architects

Bohler Engineering, Inc.

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

Bolender Architects

Boyd Project Controls

Brawer & Hauptman Architects

Bruce E. Brooks & Associates

BWA Architecture + Planning

CaVA Architects, LLP

Cenero LLC

CFI

CICADA Architecture/Planning, Inc.

COFCO

Community Design Services

Community Ventures

Continuum Architecture & Design

Coscia Moos Architecture

David Mason & Associates

Dawood Engineering

Diversified Lighting Associates

D'Lauro & Rodgers

Domus, Inc.

Duane Morris LLP

Elementia

Engineering & Land Planning (E&LP)

Envision Consultants, Ltd.

EwingCole

Fairmount Park Conservancy

Fairmount Ventures, Inc.

GAF

Genesis AEC

Gensler

GeoStructures, Inc.

Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

Gould, Yaffe and Golden

Ground Reconsidered Landscape Architecture

Gunton Corporation, Pella Windows and Doors

HACE

Halkin Mason Photography LLC

HDR

Hillis-Carnes Engineering Associates, Inc.

Holstein White, Inc.

Ian Smith Design Group

Impact Services Corporation

Interface Studio

Interface Studio Architects, LLC

International Consultants, Inc.

J + M Engineering, LLC

Jacobs

Jacobs/Wyper Architects, LLP

JDavis Architects PLLC

Jeffrey Brummer Architects

Jeffrey Totaro Architectural Photographer

JKRP Architects

Joseph B. Callaghan, Inc.

Kate Cowing Architect, LLC

Kelly / Maiello Inc., Architects & Planners

KieranTimberlake

Kimley-Horn & Associates

Kitchen & Associates

KJO Architecture

Klehr Harrison Harvey & Branzburg, LLP

KSS Architects LLP

L.R.Aument LLC

L2P

Lamb Insurance Services

Land Services USA

Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Larsen & Landis

LO Design

Lenhardt Rodgers Architecture + Interiors

Liberty Property Trust

Looney Ricks Kiss

MacIntosh Engineering

Mainstay Engineering Group, Inc.

Marcus Reinvestment Strategies

McDonald Building Company, LLC

Meliora Environmental Design LLC

Metropolitan Carpets

Moore Engineering Co.

Morgan Stanley

Nason Construction, Inc.

New Kensington Community Development Corporation

O&S Associates

Odell/Studner

O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.

Office Environments, Inc.

OLIN

Oombra Architects

P. Agnes, Inc

Palace Builders LLC

Paradigm Architecture, LLC

Parallel Edge

Parkway Corp.

Patriot Construction, Inc.

Penn Lighting Associates

Pennsylvania Horticultural Society

Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency

Penntex Construction Company, Inc.

Philadelphia Association of Community Development Corporations

Philadelphia Preservation CNC

Pinnacle Strategic Wealth Management

Post Brothers

RC Legnini Building Contractors

React Environmental Professional Services Group, Inc.

Rebuilding Together Philadelphia

Renewal by Anderson

Resnick Communications

Rocks & Cornerstones LLC

Sage Communications

Science Center

SEI Investments Company

Setty & Associates

sfs office design, llc

Sikora Wells Appel

SMP Architects

SMPS Philadelphia

St. Babs Church of All Religions

Stantec

Steelcase, Inc.

Studio 6MM

T. N. Ward Company

Tacony Community Development Corporation

The Lighting Practice

ThinkGreen LLC

Thomas Jefferson University

Torcon, Inc.

University of Pennsylvania, Office of   Government and Community Affairs

Viridian Landscape Studio

Voith & Mactavish Architects LLP

W. S. Cumby & Son, Inc.

WRT, LLC

WBCM

WFGD Studio

Wick Fisher White

Wiss Janney Elstner Associates Inc.

Women’s Community Revitalization Project

Woodcock Design, Inc.

Wortley and Poole

Yards Brewing Company

Zimmerman Studio LLC

 

INDIVIDUALS

Michele Adams

Ted Agoos

Joanne Aitken

Anonymous

James Arnold

Sherman Aronson

Mark Aseltine

Richard Bartholomew

Sarah Batcheler

William and Debbie Becker

Alice Berman

Helen Berman

Richard and Cathy Berman

Kelly Betley

Alden Blyth

Taylor Boyd

Sylvia Brasler

Mark Brodsky

Cheryl Conley

Mary Ann Conway

Christina Costello

Peter Cunningham

Danielle Currica

Sybille Damas

Richard Davies

Susan Davis

Aurora Deana-Roga

Gary Debes

Dawn Deitch

Barbara Delacato

Cecelia and Joseph Denegre

Julie Donofrio

Linda Dottor and Scott Kalner

Daryn Edwards and Krista Pfeiffer

Jonelle and John Edwards

Deane Evans

Eavan Flanagan

Kevin Flynn

David Gaffin

Daniel Garofalo

Sandra and Michael Garz

Steve Gendler

David Gest

Ted and Kathy Gest

Terry Gillen

Eva Gladstein

Jeff Goldstein

Alan and Greta Greenberger

Harrison Haas

Thomas Halliwell and Rena Kreimer

Andrew Halt

Nate Hammitt

Mami Hara

Nancy Harlan and William Stuart

Sally Harrison and Harry Jacobs

David Hassinger

Wesley Heilman

John Henry

Carol Horne Penn

Michael Johns

Don and Arlene Jones

Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine

Barbara and Jerry Kaplan

Robert Kettell

Robin Kohles and Sam Garst

Robin Komita and Mario Moussa

Susan Krauss

Christine Larsen and Neil Romberg

Jean Larsen

Lance and Mary Laver

Howard and Sandra Lebold

Ann Ledger

Heidi Segall Levy and Joshua Levy

Nora Lichtash and Anne Fadullon

Nancy Lotz

Wale Mabogunje

Christopher and Alina Macneal

Roderick MacNeil

Andrea Marzolf

Don and Arlene Matzkin

Alisa McCann

Deborah McColloch

Ed and Margaret McGinley

Megan McGinley and Alex Chan

David McHenry

Warren McMichael

Dan Meier

Elizabeth Miller

Darrick Mix

Christopher Mohr

Charles Moleski

Carol Moore

Rev. Mary Moore

Julie Morningstar

Ron Nano

Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen

Bob Overhiser

Michael and Paula Paul

M. San Miguel Paulson

Debbie Phillips

 

Nathan Powers

Anthony Principe

Matthew Rader

Jane Rath and John Chase

Laura Raymond

Phoebe and Myron Resnick

Denise Richards

Jennifer M. Richards

Richard and Erin Roark

Michelle Robinson

Lance and Melissa Rothstein

Ellen Ryan and Randall Mason

Rick Sauer

Joe Schiavo

Paul Sehnert

Jake Shoemaker

Robert Shuman and Joyce Lenhardt

Robert Siglin

Susan Smith

Kristen Snuck

Maria Sourbeer

Raymond Sova

Michael Spain

Cynthia Stark

Paul Steinke and David Ade

Mark Stern and Susan Seifert

Bertram Strieb

Emily and Christopher Stromberg

Kira Strong

Eric and Susan Swanson

Harry Tapia

James Templeton

Andrew and Patricia Toy

Mark Tyler

Ilana Valinsky

Paul Vernon

Daniela Voith

Betsy Way

Julie and Jason Wiley

Mark Willie

Richard Winston

Janice Woodcock and Bill Cheeseman

Todd and Deborah Woodward

Roy Yaffe

Pamela Zimmerman

Michael Zuckerman

This list includes donations received from January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019.  While we make every attempt to be accurate, we're not perfect! Please tell us if your name has been inadvertently omitted from our list of supporters.   
General

Title

More Info