Close Menu

Supporters

The Community Design Collaborative is deeply grateful to the
many corporations, individuals, and foundations who supported
our work in 2018.
FOUNDATION AND GOVERNMENT

Connelly Foundation
Philadelphia Department of Commerce
Philadelphia Division of Housing and Community Development
PNC Foundation
The Knight Foundation Donor-Advised Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Regional Foundation
William Penn Foundation 

CORPORATE CHAMPIONS

AIA Philadelphia
Ballinger
Clemens Construction Company, Inc.
McGillin Architecture Inc.
Volpe and Koenig P. C.

CORPORATE

AKRF, Inc.
ALMA Architecture LLC
Alterra Property Group
AOS
Architectural Window Corporation
Asociación de Puertorriqueños en Marcha for Everyone (APM)
Ballard Spahr LLP
BEAM, ltd.
Becker & Frondorf
Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
Bruce E. Brooks & Associates
BWA Architecture + Planning|
Caritas Construction
Cecil Baker & Partners
CICADA Architecture/Planning, Inc.
COFCO
Community Ventures
Corbett, Inc.
DIGSAU Architecture/Urbanism
Diversified Lighting Associates
Domus, Inc.
Econsult Solutions, Inc.
EwingCole
Garden Court Community Association
GeoStructures, Inc.
Gilmore & Associates
Gould Yaffe & Golden
Ground Reconsidered Landscape Architecture
Groundswell Design Group, LLC
Gunton Corporation, Pella Windows and Doors
Haworth

HOK
Holstein White, Inc.
Humanscale
Illuminations Inc.
IMS Technology Services
J. Roller Development
J+M Engineering
JDavis Architects PLLC
JKRP Architects
Joseph B. Callaghan, Inc.
Keast & Hood
Kelly / Maiello Inc., Architects & Planners
KieranTimberlake
Kitchen & Associates
Knoll
KSK Architects Planners Historians, Inc.
KSS Architects, LLP
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Larsen & Landis|Lenhardt Rodgers Architecture + Interiors
Levine & Company
Liberty Property Trust
LRK
Mainstay Engineering Group, Inc.
Materials Conservation Co., LLC
Metropolitan Carpet Contracts, Inc.
Nason Construction, Inc.
O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.
OLIN
Omnivest Properties Management LLC
Orndorf & Associates, Inc.

Palace Builders LLC
Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency
Philadelphia Association of Community Development Corporations
Philadelphia Business & Technology Center
Pinnacle Strategic Wealth Management, LLC 
Quantum Think
Science Center
SEI Investments Company
Shaw Industries
Shift Capital
SMP Architects
Stanczak & Associates
Stantec
Tacony Community Development Corporation
TD Bank
The Lighting Practice
Thomas Jefferson University
Torcon, Inc.
Transwall
University of Pennsylvania, Facilities & Real Estate Services
Viridian Landscape Studio
Voith & Mactavish Architects LLP
Water Tower Advisory Council
WFGD Studio
Wilson Consulting, Inc.
WJE
Woodcock Design Inc.
WRT
Yards Brewing Company
Zimmerman Studio LLC

 

INDIVIDUALS

Michele Adams
Joanne Aitken
Christopher Allen
Jody Arena
Lisa Armstrong
Sherman Aronson
Mark Aseltine
Lori Aument
Mara Baird
Sharon Barr
Richard Bartholomew
Jeremiah Belocura
Adam Benofsky
Alice Berman
Helen Berman
Richard Berman
Modesto Bigas-Valedon
Jim Bilella
Lance Bischoff
Alden Blyth
Hanley Bodek
Kiki Bolender
Jeffrey Braff
Deborah Branden
Mark Brodsky
Julie Bush
Jon Buzan
Allison Calder
Lisa Calvano
Camille Cazon
Julia Chapman
Mike Choi
George Claflen
Laura Clevenger
Beverly Coleman
Cheryl Conley
Mary Ann Conway
Staci Dann
Richard Davies
Susan Davis
Carol de Fries
Aurora Deana-Roga
Dawn Deitch
Cecelia Denegre
Danielle DiLeo Kim
Daniel DiMucci
Tavis Dockwiller
Linda Dottor
Constantine Doukakis
Peter Dustin
Allison Edmonds
Alexandra Edsall
Daryn Edwards
John Edwards
Deane Evans
David Feldman
Kevin Flynn
David Gaffin
Sharon Gallagher
Jordan Gallo
Edward Garcia
Dan Garofalo
Michael Garz
Nancy Geryk
David Gest
Terry Gillen
Eva Gladstein
Jeff Goldstein
Alan Greenberger

William Gustafson
Harrison Haas
Tom Halliwell
Andrew Halt
Tom Halterman
Troy Hannigan
Nancy Harlan
Sally Harrison
James Hartling
Wesley Heilman
John Hodos
Roger Hoffmann
Nathan Hommel
Carol Horne Penn
Susan Huffman
Mike Izzo
Craig Johnson
Rebecca Johnson
Christian Jordan
Elyssa Kane
Sheila Kane
Barbara Kaplan
Casey Kehoe
Mostafa Khard
Robin Kohles
Robin Komita
Susan Krauss
John Kromer
Tracie Lear
Lauren Leatherbarrow
Howard Lebold
Ann Ledger
Heidi Segall Levy
Sally Levy
Nora Lichtash
Michael Lombardi
Paul Lorenz
Alexander Ludwig
Alina Macneal
Christopher Macneal
Elizabeth Mahon
Michael Major
Paul Marcus
Andrea Marzolf
Joseph Matje
Don Matzkin
Alisa McCann
Michael McCloskey
Matt McClure
Jean McCoubrey
Megan McGinley
Warren McMichael
Nando Micale
Avigail Milder
Ari Miller
Beth Miller
David Miller
Eve Miller
Darrick Mix
Christopher Mohr
Charles Moleski
Mina Monavarian
Tricia Monsell
Dan Morabito
David Niles
Chanho (Chris) Noh
Richard Olaya
Kevin Oneill
Julianne Ortega

Bob Overhiser
Lea Oxenhandler
Bridget Palombo
Tina Patel
Paula Paul
M. San Miguel Paulson
Brett Peanasky
Brian Phillips
Debbie Phillips
Shane Pierce
Bob Pierson
Jennifer Prince
Matthew Rader
Jane Rath
Laura Raymond
Christopher Renn
Phoebe Resnick
Denise Richards
Michelle Robinson
Lance Rothstein
David Rubin
Ellen Ryan
Sandy Salzman
Allison Schapker
Alexandra Schmidt-Ullrich
Russell Schmitt
Paul Sehnert
Kevin Selger
Jigna Shah
Robert Shuman
Robert Siglin
Bettyann Silvius
Margot Sklar
Joyce Smith
Susan Smith
Kristen Snuck
Maria Sourbeer
Christina Spangler
Paul Steinke
Bertram Strieb
Emily Stromberg
Kira Strong
Eric Swanson
Susan Sweeney
Ed Syre
Shandor Szalay
Julia Szeto
Claudia Tesoro
Andrew Toy
Ilana Valinsky
Bryan Van Lenten
Elise Vider
Kelly Vresilovic
Jolin Wang
Betsy Way
Jonathan Weiss
Edward White
Matthew Whitehorn
Julie Wiley
Mark Willie
Ryan Wilson
Richard Winston
Janice Woodcock
Todd Woodward
Roy Yaffe
Mary Young
Joseph Zagorski
Michael Zuckerman

 

This list includes donations received from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2018.  While we make every attempt to be accurate, we're not perfect! Please tell us if your name has been inadvertently omitted from our list of supporters.   

General

Title

More Info