Close Menu

Firm Volunteers

The Community Design Collaborative is deeply grateful to the many firms who have volunteered through our pro bono preliminary design programs. Over the past fifteen years, nearly 270 firms have donated their expertise to support nonprofits and communities in greater Philadelphia.   

This list includes firms who have donated design services since 2002. While we make every attempt to be accurate, we're not perfect! Please tell us if your name has been inadvertently omitted from our list of firm volunteers.  

119 degrees architects

1234 Site Design

Abriola Company

Advanced Foodservice Solutions

A K Architecture, LLC

AKRF, Inc.

Alden Blyth, Architect LLC

Alderson Engineering, Inc.

Allied Construction Services

Always by Design

Amuneal Manufacturing Corporation

Andrea Daniels Planning and Interior Design

Andropogon Associates Ltd.

Ann Rothmann Structural Engineering LLC

Apiary Studio

Architecture Demarest, LP

Array Architects

Aterra Solutions, LLC

Atkin Olshin Schade Architects

Atrium Design Group

Austin + Mergold LLC

Ballinger

BEAM, ltd.

Becker & Frondorf

Bench Dog Design

Beyer Studio, Inc.

BFW Group, LLC

Birdsall Services Group

Bittenbender Construction, LP

BLT Architects

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

Brands Imaging

Brandt + Ginder Architecture Inc.

Brawer & Hauptman Architects

Brett Webber Architects PC

Brian Szymanik Architects

Brown & Keener - A Division of RBA

BRR Architecture

Bruce E. Brooks & Associates

BSEG, LLC

Buell Kratzer Powell Ltd.

Built Form LLC

Burns Morrissey Architecture + Design LLP

BWA architecture + planning

C. Erickson and Sons, Inc.

Callahan Ward Companies

Casaccio Yu Architects

Casalina Design Group, Inc.

CaVA Architects, llp

CCM

CDA & I Architecture and Interiors, Ltd.

Cecil Baker & Partners

Cenero LLC

Charles A. Evers, AIA Architecture & Preservation

Charles Loomis Chariss McAfee Architects

Charles Matsinger Associates

CHPlanning

Christopher Allen Landscape Architecture

CICADA Architecture/Planning, Inc.

Clemens Construction Company, Inc.

CMS Builders

CMX

Confair Design

Conley Design, Inc.

Constance Lezenby Architects LLC

Constructonomics, LLC

Constructure Management, Inc.

Continuum Architecture & Design

Cooke Brown LLC

Core Management, Inc.

CVDA

CVM

cvmnext construction

C Y Wash Design Services

D'Lauro & Rodgers

DAVID RUBIN Land Collective

DB-3D

DCM Architecture/Engineering

DEDC, LLC

DeHaven Templeton

Dharam Consulting

DHBova Studio

DIE Creative

DIGSAU Architecture/Urbanism

Domus, Inc.

Doris Bova

Duffield Associates, Inc.

duffysebra architecture

E. Allen Reeves, Inc.

Elwell Studio

Engineering & Land Planning

Equinox Management & Construction, LLC

EwingCole

ex;it

F. X. Browne, Inc.

Firmarchitecture

Flatiron Building Company

Floss Barber, Inc.

Food System Design Group

Francis Cauffman

Friday Architects/Planners Inc.

Gardner Fox Associates

Gilbane Building Company

Gilmore & Associates, Inc.

Glackin Thomas Panzak, Inc.

Gray Smith's Office

Grist LLC

Ground Reconsidered Landscape Architecture

Haag 3D Solutions

Harkins Builders, Inc.

Hierarchy Golf Design

Hill International, Inc.

HK Lighting Design Inc

Hollister Construction Services

Hunter Landscape Design

Ian Smith Design Group

InTech Construction

Interface Studio

International Consultants, Inc.

ISA

Jacobs Global Buildings Design

James Patrick Dugan AIA PC

James Wentling/Architect

Jeffrey Brummer Architects

Jeffrey M. Brown Associates, LLC

JFS Engineering, PC

Jibe Design

JKRP Architects

John Hubert Architects, LLC

John Milner Architects, Inc.

Johnston Stromberg Architecture

Jonathan Alderson Landscape Architects, Inc.

Jon Stivers

Joseph B. Callaghan, Inc.

JxN Studio LLC

Keast & Hood

KieranTimberlake

Kimmel Bogrette Architecture + Site, Inc.

Kitchen & Associates

KMS Design Group LLC

Kramer/Marks Architects

KS Engineers, PC

KSK Architects Planners Historians, Inc.

KSS Architects LLP

L.R.Aument LLC

Lammey + Giorgio

LandHealth Institute

Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Larsen & Landis

Lenhardt Rodgers Architects

Levine & Company, Inc.

Lighthouse Architecture, Inc.

Locus Partners

Looney Ricks Kiss

m2 Architecture

MacIntosh Engineering

MaGrann Associates

MAKE. architecture+planning

manifest AD

Marvin Waxman Consulting Engineers

Mary Ann Duffy Architect

Maser Consulting P.A.

Materials Conservation Co., LLC

Mathew Davis Landscape Architect

McAuliffe + Carroll Architects

McDonald Building Company, LLC

McGee Company

McGillin Architecture, Inc.

Meliora Environmental Design LLC

Metcalfe Architecture & Design

Metropolitan Acoustics

MGA Partners, Architects

Michelle Robinson Architects

Miller Design Group

Moore Engineering Company

Moto DesignShop Inc.

Murray Construction

N. E. Fisher & Associates

NAM Planning & Design, LLC

Nason Construction, Inc.

NextFab Studio

Numerof Construction Services, Inc.

O'Donnell & Naccarato, Inc.

Olaya Studio LLC

OLIN

Otto Architects LLC

Owners Rep Inc.

Parsons Brinckerhoff

Past Forward Architecture

Patriot Construction, Inc.

PennPraxis

Phila NOMA

PJA Architecture, PC

Pop-up Play

Premier Building Restoration, Inc.

Preservation Alliance of Greater Philadelphia

Project North Consulting

PS&S

PZS Architects, LLC

R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, LLP

Ramla Benaissa Architects, LLC

RAM-Tech Engineers, Inc.

RBA Group

Re:Vision Architecture

Resource Partnership

Ruggiero Plante Land Design

SALT Design Studio

sbk + partners, LLC

Schiller and Hersh Associates, Inc.

sfs office design, llc

Shift Space Design LLC

Sikora Wells Appel

Sky Architects

SMP Architects

Stantec

Structure Tone

Studio 6mm

Studio Agoos Lovera

Studio Gaea

StudioJAED

Studio Ludo

STV Inc.

Synterra, Ltd.

T. N. Ward Company

Tacony Community Development Corporation

Terra Studio

The Atlantic Group

The FGX Group

The Lighting Practice

The Michaels Development Company

ThinkGreen LLC

Thomas A. Monari, PE

Thomas C. Faranda, PE

Thomas Comitta Associates, Inc.

Thornton Tomasetti

Tim Sienold 3D Artist/Animator

Torcon, Inc.

Traffic Planning & Design Inc

TRC Companies, Inc.

Turner Construction Company

UCI Architects, Inc.

University of Pennsylvania, Penn Design

Urban Ecoforms, LLC

Urban Engineers, Inc.

V. Lamar Wilson Associates, Inc.

Viridian Landscape Studio

VJ Associates

Voith & Mactavish Architects, LLC

Wallace Roberts & Todd

Wells Fargo Bank

Wilson Consulting, Inc.

Wolfe Scott Associates, Inc.

Woodcock Design Inc.

Wulff Architects, Inc.

Z&F Consulting

Zimmerman Studio LLC

 
General

Title

More Info